Gå till innehåll
Undervattensrugby
Undervattensrugby

2022 NM

Bakre, fr.v: Axel, Isak, Elias, Samuel, Victor, Adam, Erik
Mitten, fr.v: Albin, Meja, Lovisa, Leopold, Azlan
Främre, fr.v: Viggo, Nicolas, Iulian, Filip, Levina

The Swedish Sportsdiving Federation and the Swedish UWR-club, Trelleborg UVR are hosting the Nordic Junior Championships in Underwater Rugby for U21 mixed teams and U24 female teams.

Place: Trelleborgs Badhus, Östra Vallgatan 6, Trelleborg, Sweden.
Pool dimensions: 12 m length, 10 m width, 4,1 m depth.

Ages: U21 mixed: born 2002 or later and U24 female: born 1999 or later.

Championship’s schedule based on three U21 mixed and two U24 female teams.

Match protocols Pdf, 282.1 kB, öppnas i nytt fönster..

Saturday, 19th, of November 2022

09:00

Pool time team Sweden



09:30

Pool time team Norway


Team leader meeting

10:00

Pool time team Finland


Referee meeting

10:30

Ball choosing



11:00

Opening ceremonies



11:30

Pause before the first game

12:00

Norway – Finland

33-0

U21C – U21D

13:00

Norway – Finland

18-0

U24C – U24D

14:00

Break



14:30

Sweden – Finland

18-0

U21B – U21D

15:30

Finland - Norway

2-22

U24D – U24C

16:30

Break



17:00

Sweden – Norway

0-14

U21B – U21C

19:00

End of pool time




Sunday, 20th, of November 2022

08:00

Access to pool



09:00

Finland - Norway

0-36

U21D – U21C

10:00

Finland - Norway

0-12

U24D – U24C

11:00

Break



11:30

Finland - Sweden

0-11

U21D – U21B

12:30

Norway – Finland

19-1

U24C – U24D

13:30

Break



14:00

Sweden – Norway

0-9

U21B – U21C

15:00

Prize ceremony



16:00

End of pool time








U21B: Sweden




U21C: Norway


U24C: Norway


U21D: Finland


U24D: Finland



Truppen


Klubb

6

Azlan Aytuglu


Trelleborg UVR

7

Levina Johanson


Isbjörnarna

9

Pontus Sandlund


DK Nemo

12

Nicolas Costes


SDK Malmö-Triton

16

Lovisa Rydgren


Polisen UVR

20

Axel Nilsson


Trelleborg UVR

26

Samuel Garheden


Polisen UVR

28

Melvin Lundberg


Isbjörnarna

32

Iulian Devolescu


Trelleborg UVR

42

Albin Berg


DK Bottenskraparna

44

Leopold Liljeblad


Isbjörnarna

46

Viggo Wollin


Trelleborg UVR

55

Elias Swerdhjalt


DK Bottenskraparna

69

Filip De Rooy

Lagkapten

Isbjörnarna

91

Isak Andersson


ESURF

77

Adam Jonsson

Reserv

DK Nemo

92

Meja Lundin

Reserv

DK Bottenskraparna


Adam Widing

Förbundskapten

DK Nemo


Erik Sörstadius

Ass. Förbundskapten

Felix DF


VIctor Lundin

Ass. Förbundskapten

Felix DF





Publicerad: 2023-01-04

Senast uppdaterad: 2023-01-05

Samarbetspartners

Besöksadress

Barlastgatan 3
593 31 Västervik

Postadress

Svarta Lådan
Att: Aida AL Akrawi
Monbijougatan 17C
211 53 Malmö

Kontakta oss

08-699 65 15
info@ssdf.se

Fakturor postas digitalt

pdffaktura@kansliet.net